_______________________________________
[…] Footnote (Tr. 241, 245, 248, 372-80, 390-91, 405-08.) As to exposure, the accident clearly demonstrates that four of Respondent’s employees were exposed to the cited condition. In addition, I find that Respondent had knowledge of the cited condition, particularly in light of Mr. Manisera’s own admission that he failed to request the MSDS for the pyro oil. (Tr. 379-80.) Based on the foregoing, the Secretary has established the alleged violation.

           Item 2 of Citation 2 alleges a willful violation of 29 C.F.R. § 1910.146(g)(1), which requires employers to “provide training so that all employees whose work is regulated by this section acquire the understanding, knowledge, and skills necessary for the safe performance of the duties assigned under this section.” I find that the cited standard applies and that Respondent did not comply with its terms. The employees at the site, including Mr.