BRISTOL STEEL & IRON WORKS, INC.
[…] Where such a floor is not practicable, paragraph (b)(1)(ii) of this section applies.
* * *
(iii) When gathering and stacking temporary floor planks from the last panel, the employees assigned to such work shall be protected by safety belts with safety lines attached to a catenary line or other substantial anchorage.
n4 § 1910.5(c)(2) provides in part: [A]ny standard shall apply according to its terms to any employment and place of employment in any industry, even though particular standards are also prescribed for the industry . . . to the extent that none of such particular standards apply.
[*5]