United States of America
[…] BP Prod. N. Am., Inc., 2018 WL 5314836, at *1 (No. 10-0637, 2018).

The PSM provision cited in Items 1, 2, and 3 required Sanderson Farms to “document that equipment complies with recognized and generally accepted good engineering practices” as part of its process safety information under § 1910.119(d). The PSM provision cited in Item 5a required Sanderson Farms to “establish and implement written procedures to maintain the on-going integrity of process equipment.” The PSM provision cited in Item 5b required Sanderson Farms to perform “inspections and tests” on “process equipment.” 29 C.F.R. § 1910.119(d)(3)(ii), (d)(3)(i)(B), (d)(3)(i)(E), (j)(2), (j)(4)(i).