C & C PLUMBING CO.; M & M CONTRACTORS, INC.
[…] In the consolidated cases now before us, Complainant has made virtually the same arguments which the Commission considered in deciding Monroe. We reject those arguments for the reasons stated in Monroe.

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n2 29 U.S.C. §   661(f) provides, in pertinent part, that "(u)nless the Commission has adopted a different rule, its proceedings shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure."