1 of 202 DOCUMENTS
[…] Vecellio also argues that dismissal is a proper sanction.

  [*9]   - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -Footnotes- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -

n9 In view of his reference to the Secretary's option to reinspect and initiate "a new cause of action," it appears, to the contrary, that the judge dismissed with prejudice.

n10 Commission Rule 2(b), 29 C.F.R. §   2200.2(b), states:

In the absence of a specific provision, procedure shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure.