SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] [[1]] Section 1910.22)(d)(1) of 29 C.F.R. provides as follows:

floor loading protection. (1) In every building or other structure, or part thereof, used for mercantile, business, industrial, or storage purposes, the loads approved by the building official shall be marked on plates of approved design which shall be supplied and securely affixed by the owner of the building, or his duly authorized agent, in a conspicuous place n each space to which they relate.  Such plates shall not be removed or defaced but, if lost, removed, or defaced, shall be replaced by the owner or his agent.

[[2]] Section 1910.106(e)(2)(iv)(d) of 29 C.F.R. states as follows:

Flammable or combustible liquids shall be drawn from or transferred into vessels, containers, or portable tanks within a building only through a closed piping systems, from safety cans, by means of a device drawing through the top, or from a container or portable tanks by gravity through an approved self-closing valve.  Transferring by means of air pressure on the container or portable tanks shall be prohibited.

[[3]] Section 1910.106(e)(9)(iii) of 29 C.F.R. reads as follows:

Waste and residue.  Combustible waste material and residues in a building or unit operation area shall be kept to a minimum, stored in covered metal receptacles and disposed of daily.

[[4]] Section 1910.15(c) of 29 C.F.R. provides as follows:

Where the eyes or body of any person may be exposed to injurious corrosive materials, suitable facilities for quick drenching or flushing of the eyes and body shall be provided within the work area for immediate emergency use.