SECRETARY OF LABOR,
[…] Fed. R. Civ. P. 26 (b)(3). That rule is applicable in Commission proceedings, because the Commission has not adopted a specific provision differing from it. 29 U.S.C. § 661(g) ("Unless the Commission has adopted a different rule, its proceedings shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure"); Commission Rules 2(b) and 52(a), 29 C.F.R. §§ 2200.2(b) and 52(a) ("In the absence of a specific provision, procedure shall be in accordance with the Federal Rules of Civil Procedure"). See Continental Oil Co., 9 BNA OSHC 1737, 1741 & n.6 1981 CCH OSHD ¶ 25,371, pp. 31,579-80 & n.6 (No. 79-570, 1981).[[5]] Certain exceptions to Fed. R. Civ. P. 26(b)(3) are set forth in a different part of the rule. Those exceptions are not relevant here.