United States of America
[…] Section 1926.1127(c) provides:

The employer shall assure that no employee is exposed to an airborne concentration of cadmium in excess of five micrograms per cubic meter of air (5µg/m³), calculated as an eight-hour time-weighted average exposure (TWA).

 

             Section 1926.1118(c) provides:

The employer shall assure that no employee is exposed to inorganic arsenic at concentrations greater than 10 micrograms per cubic meter of air (10µg/m³), averaged over any 8-hour period.

 

            Section 1926.62(c)(1) provides:

The employer shall assure that no employee is exposed to lead at concentrations greater than fifty micrograms per cubic meter of air (50 µg/m³) averaged over an 8-hour period.

 

            Section 1926.55(a) provides: