CHARLES VRANA & SON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY
[…] THE STANDARDS

29 CFR 1926.21(b)(2) - Safety Training and Education

"(b) Employer responsibility

(2) The employer shall instruct each employee in the recognition and avoidance of unsafe conditions and the regulations applicable to his work environment to control or eliminate any hazards or other exposure to illness or injury."

29 CFR 1926.105(a) - Safety Nets

"(a) Safety nets shall be provided when workplaces are more than 25 feet above the ground or water surface, or other surfaces where the use of ladders, scaffolds, catch platforms, temporary floors, safety lines, or safety belts is impractical."

29 CFR 1926.28(a) - Personal Protective Equipment