1 of 202 DOCUMENTS
[…] Accordingly, Respondent's argument is rejected.

2.   Unsanitary Drinking Fountain and Toilet Room

Respondent argues that the judge erred in finding a violation for failure to company with 29 C.F.R. §   1910.141(b)(1)(iii) n3 due to alleged unsanitary conditions in a drinking fountain. Respondent contends that it maintained such cleanliness as was feasible for a building located in an unpaved area of a railroad yard.   Respondent submits that the degree of cleanliness required to be maintained is set forth in 29 C.F.R. §   1910.141(a)(3)(i): "All places of employment shall be kept clean to the extent that the nature of the work allows." Respondent claims that the required degree of cleanliness was maintained in the fountain in view of the following: The area outside the building is muddy when it rains and dusty when it is dry; the [*6]   degree of the unsanitary condition described by the witnesses could occur on a daily basis