UNITED GEOPHYSICAL CORPORATION
[…] Since the Commission did not review these judges' decisions, they have no precedential value.   Leone Constr. Co., 76 OSAHRC 12/E6, 3 BNA OSHC 1979, 1975-76 CCH OSHD P20,387 (No. 4090, 1976).

n8 This provision states that for the purposes of §   1910.12, "'construction work' means work for construction, alteration, and/or repair, including painting and decorating."

  [*11]