United States of America
[…] 9 The Tenth Circuit, which is where this case arose, has not decided a contrary application of Pioneer and how the Commission has applied it. Thus, the Court will follow Commission case law on the issue presented. See Kerns Bros. Tree Serv., 18 BNA OSHC 2064, 2067 (No. 96- 1719, 2000) (“Where it is highly probable that a case will be appealed to a particular circuit, the Commission generally has applied the precedent of that circuit in deciding the case— even though it may differ from the Commission’s precedent.”).

10 Rule 6 of the Commission’s Rules of Procedure, 29 C.F.R. § 2200.6, provides that:

Record Address: Every pleading or document filed by any party or intervenor shall contain the name, current address, and telephone number of his representative or, if he has no representative, his own name, current address, and telephone number. Any change in such information shall be communicated promptly in writing to the Judge, or the Executive Secretary if no Judge has been assigned, and to all other parties and intervenors. A party or intervenor who fails to furnish such information shall be deemed to have waived his right to notice and service under these rules.

29 C.F.R. § 2200.6 (emphasis added).