Some personal identifiers have been redacted for privacy purposes.
[…] a.Respondent Violated 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(c)(1).

29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(c)(1) requires that the employer establish a program consisting of energy control procedures, employee training, and periodic inspections to ensure that before any employee performs any servicing or maintenance on a machine or equipment where the unexpected energizing, startup or release of stored energy could occur and cause injury, the machine or equipment shall be isolated from the energy source, and rendered inoperative. The standards contained in 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147 cover the “servicing and maintenance of machines and equipment in which the unexpected energization or start-up of machines or equipment” could injure an employee. 29 C.F.R. § 1910.147(a)(1)(i) (emphasis in original).