OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY AND HEALTH REVIEW COMMISSION
[…] Nonetheless, the cause of the explosion is irrelevant here, as it has no bearing on the training violation at issue on review.
4 In its petition for discretionary review, as well as in both of its review briefs, First Marine argues that the judge erred in finding the cited training standard applied. We decline to address this issue. See S. Scrap Materials Co., 23 BNA OSHC 1596, 1599 n.1 (No. 94-3393, 2011) (“Although the parties briefed Citation 2, Item 40, as requested, we decline to review the judge’s disposition of this item.”); 29 C.F.R. § 2200.92(a) (“The issues to be decided on review are within the discretion of the Commission.”).
5 The Sixth Circuit is a relevant circuit here, as First Marine’s shipyard is in Kentucky.